LOGAN COUNTY SCHOOL

                                                                                          PERSONNEL SCHEDULE

                                                                                                      OCTOBER 26, 2006

                                                                         REVISED COPY

 

 

 

 

Employ

  1. Ables, Diann -  Substitute teacher, pending certification
  2. Acord, Claudia – Substitute teacher, pending certification
  3. Alderman, William Jr. – Substitute teacher, pending certification
  4. Bassham, Ashlea B. -  Substitute, pending certification
  5. Browning, Jamie -  Substitute teacher, pending certification
  6. Bryant, Stephanie -  Substitute teacher, pending certification
  7. Calandros, Joey -  Substitute teacher, pending certification
  8. Carter, Stephanie -  Substitute teacher, pending certification
  9. Cecil, Nichole – Ralph R. Willis Career Technical Center Saturday school teacher, effective October 21, 2006, 2006-2007 school year only
  10. Cooper, Arnette -  Substitute teacher, pending certification
  11. Granger, Pamela – Logan Middle School LD/MI/BD teacher, effective

      November 1, 2006, 2006-2007 school year only

  1. Gresham, David -  Substitute teacher, pending certification
  2. Justice, James C -  Substitute teacher, pending certification
  3. Lusk, Tiffany -  Substitute teacher, pending certification
  4. Miller, Bridget -  Substitute teacher, pending certification
  5. Ooten, Robin -  Substitute teacher, pending certification
  6. Queen, Johnny – Substitute teacher
  7. Queen, Johnny – Homebound teacher
  8. Rorrer, Beth -  Substitute teacher, pending certification
  9. Stone, Alisa M. -  Substitute teacher, pending certification
  10. Walsh, Amy -  Substitute teacher, pending certification
  11. Weiner, Robin – Substitute teacher – pending certification
  12. Williams, Holly -  Substitute teacher, pending certification

 

B. RESIGNATION

  1. Schauer, Foncie – Buffalo Elementary School and South Man Elementary music teacher, effective October 16, 2006
  2. Queen, Johnny – Logan Middle School assistant basketball coach,
  3. effective October 18, 2006
  4. Quisenberry, Melanie – Logan High School business teacher, effective beginning of second semester

 

 

 

 

 

 

     C.  ATHLETICS:

  1. Blevins, Tommy Jack  - Man High School assistant boy’s basketball coach, pending certification
  2. Browning, Jason - Chapmanville High School  assistant girl’s basketball coach, pending certification
  3. Justice, James - Man High School  boy’s head basketball coach, pending certification
  4. Keaton, Gregory – Logan High School wrestling coach, pending certification
  5. Kirk, Timothy - Chapmanville Middle School girl’s head basketball coach, pending certification
  6. Thompson, David - Man Central  assistant boy’s basketball coach, pending certification

 

           SERVICE

A.       Employ

  1. Eplin, Maxie – Substitute cook, effective October 23, 2006
  2. Frances, Ruth – Man Bus Garage supplemental mid-day special needs transportation aide, home to Man Central @ $15.00 a day as needed, pending student participation, effective October 30, 2006, 2006-2007 school year only
  3. Gibson, Linda   - Man Bus Garage supplemental mid-day special needs bus operator, home to Man Central @ $15.00 a day as needed, pending student participation, effective October 30, 2006, 2006-2007 school year only
  4. Gore, Linda – Logan Bus Garage supplemental mid-day special needs transportation aide, Crooked Creek School for Exceptional Children to Logan Middle School and Logan High School and return @ $22.50 a day as needed, effective October 30, 2006, 2006-2007 school year only
  5. Lambert, Jeanetta – Logan Bus Garage supplemental mid-day special needs bus operator, Crooked Creek School for Exceptional Children to Logan Middle School and Logan High School and return @ $22.50 a day as needed, effective October 30, 2006, 2006-2007 school year only
  6. Lawrence, Billy – Hugh Dingess Elementary temporary custodian until regular employee returns from the substitute list, effective October 30, 2006
  7. Meade, Ilean – Chapmanville Middle School ½ cook from the substitute list, effective October 30, 2006
  8. Thompson, Angela – Itinerant special education supervisory aide currently based at Dehue Chambers from the substitute list, effective October 30, 2006

      

B.       Transfer

  1. Bryant, Deanna – Chapmanville High School cook from Chapmanville Middle School cook, effective October 30, 2006
  2. Damron, Connie – Verdunville Elementary School cook, temporary until regular employee returns from Omar Elementary School ½ cook, effective

     October 30, 2006

  1. Gibbons, Clarence – Man High School custodian from Buffalo Elementary School custodian, effective October 30, 2006
  2. Miller, Marlene – Itinerant autism mentor, special education/supervisory aide currently based at East Chapmanville Elementary from Hugh Dingess Elementary special education/supervisory aide, effective October 30, 2006